榮耀華人浸信會 GLORY CHINESE BAPTIST CHURCH

A Chinese Baptist Church in North Richland Hills (Dallas-Fort Worth Metroplex) of Texas, U.S.A.

  • Videos of Musical

    Videos of Musical performed by church choir
    Click LISTEN Page
    請點擊 "聆聽" 頁面觀賞音樂劇視頻

  • 蕭東山牧師見證音樂會

    8-31-2018 (Fri) 7:30 pm
    在 [聆聽] 頁面之 [榮耀影視] 內

牧師/同工Pastors/Coworkers

牧師 Pastors

劉  再  生 牧師 Pastor, Rev. Solomon Liu
古  柏  恩 牧師 Mission Pastor, Rev. Dennis Krueger (in mission field)
孫  守  聖 傳道 Youth Pastor, Pastor Samuel Sun  (Resigned Aug 1, 2016) 

教牧同工 Minister

劉 趙秀娟 師母 Music Minister Mrs. Ruth Liu
張  光  睿 弟兄 Youth Mentor,  Brother Isaac Chang

執事會 Deacon Board

吳  文  正 執事 Deacon Ernest Wu (已卸職)
古  柏  恩 執事 Deacon Dennis Krueger (已卸職)
何  森  泉 執事 Deacon Ivan Ho
任  偉  良 執事 Deacon Alan Yam (已卸職)
魏  忠  友 執事 Deacon John Wei (遷居已卸職)
盛  亦  煒 執事 Deacon David Sheng (已卸職)
阮  凱  文 執事 Deacon Karen Yuan (已卸職返台)  

理事會 Trustee

陳  慕  全 弟兄 Brother C.H Chernly
葉  衛  平 弟兄 Brother David Yip
楊  綦  生 弟兄 Brother Chisheng Yang 

聖工會議 Church Council  (Sep. 20, 2015)

–Clerk 教會書記:

何  森  泉 執事 Deacon Ivan Ho

–Secretary 秘書:

忻        華 弟兄 Brother Hua Xin    

–Treasurer 司庫:

梁  麗  于 姊妹 Sister Lai-Yee Leong

–Nominating Committee 提名委員會:

牧師 Pastor
傳道 Staff
各委員會主席 All Committee Chairs

–Personnel Committee 人事委員會:

楊  綦  生 弟兄 Brother Chisheng Yang  __ Chair
胡   剛 弟兄 Brother Jerry Hu
任  偉  良 執事 Deacon Alan Yam
王  文  欣 弟兄 Brother Wenxin Wang

–Stewardship Committee/ Finance Committee 財務委員會:

梁  麗  于 姊妹 Sister Lai-Yee Leong __ Chair    
李  曉  明 姊妹 Sister Xiaoming Li  
衛   晨 姊妹 Sister Lucy Wei
沈  苡  緣 姊妹 Sister Irene Shen
Sister Mary Mauderer    

–Properties and Space Committee 堂產管理委員會:

邵   勇 弟兄 Brother Yong Shao __ Chair
劉   偉 弟兄 Brother Wei Liu
卜  慶  恩 弟兄 Brother Moses Pu
張  光  睿 弟兄 Brother Isaac Chang

–Missions Committee 差傳委員會:

陳  慕  全 弟兄 Brother C.H Chernly  __ Chair
葉  衛  平 弟兄 Brother David Yip
何  森  泉 執事 Deacon Ivan Ho

–Sunday School / Education Committee 教育委員會:

葉  衛  平 弟兄 Brother David Yip  __ Chair  
任  偉  良 執事 Deacon Alan Yam 
劉  智  輝 弟兄 Brother Joshua Liu  

–Church Music Program / Worship Committee 崇拜委員會:

何  森  泉 執事 Deacon Ivan Ho __ Chair  
劉  再  生 牧師 Rev. Solomon Liu (Pastor)  
劉 趙秀娟 師母 Mrs. Ruth Liu (Music Director)

–Meal Committee 愛筵委員會: 

杜  一  平 姊妹 Sister Yiping Du __ Chair
陳  靄  芬 姊妹 Sister Fanny Chan
周  玉  蘭 姊妹 Sister Jojo Chou
馮  蓓  蒂 姊妹 Sister Jessica Feng
陳     萸 姊妹 Sister Lois Chen
覃  素  蓉 姊妹 Sister Surong Qin

–Church Ushers 招待事奉組:

聶  海  約 弟兄 Brother Haiyue Nie __ Chair
林   怡 姊妹 Sister Yi Lin 

葉  玉  卿 姊妹 Sister Grace Chernly

建堂委員會 Church Building Committee  (2007~2012)

陳  慕  全 弟兄 Brother C. H. Chernly
馮  元  震 弟兄 Brother Tiger Feng
何  森  泉 執事 Deacon Ivan Ho
胡       剛 弟兄 Brother Jerry Hu
古  柏  恩 執事 Deacon Dennis Krueger
劉  再  生 牧師 Pastor Solomon Liu
盛  亦  煒 執事 Deacon David Sheng
王       苑 姊妹 Sister Yuan Wang
魏  忠  友 執事 Deacon John Wei
吳  文  正 執事 Deacon Ernest Wu
任  偉  良 執事 Deacon Alan Yam
楊  綦  生 弟兄 Brother Chi-Sheng Yang  

.

.

.

.

.

 
  150510 Mothers Day
劉再生 牧師 Rev. Solomon Liu
劉趙秀娟師母 Mrs. Ruth Liu

廣告